Staff Sections

Main Content

Encampment Student Assignments

2019 Summer Encampment Student Flight Assignments
       
Congratulations on being quick enough to sign up before all of the slots were filled!  This is certainly a record as registration was only open for just under 2 days.  Now here are a few things that require your action if you have not already completed them,
 
     
1. Submit payment (if you haven't done so already) by 01 May.
2. If you plan to use the Cadet Encampment Assistance Program (CEAP), you need to sign up for that ASAP.  We will see when you have signed up and will hold your spot. 
3. Submit all required forms by 01 May to the encampment email  We will reply to you within 3 days acknowledging receipt and if there are any problems.  If you have not heard from anyone after 3 days please send an email ncwgencampment@nc.cap.org asking for a status.
4. If we do not receive your completed forms and payment by 01 May you will likely lose your spot to someone else so make sure that you get this taken care of.
5. Start exercising.  You will have to PT every morning and it will be warm so be prepared.  Also reduce your caffeine and sugary drink intake.  Neither are allowed at encampment and having caffeine withdrawal is not fun.
6. The packing list is available on the encampment website that you went to in order to register.  Start putting your stuff together.  If it is not on the list then do not bring it.  The packing list is the minimum.  You can bring more than the recommended items if you feel that you need to.
7. Be ready to have fun and work.  Encampment is not easy but it is not basic training either.  You will have to work but you will have fun and most likely will make friends that will last a lifetime.
9. Encampment information can be found at https://www.ncwgcap.org/index.cfm?fuseaction=page.display&pageID=107 and the links on the right side of that page
10. Follow the encampment Facebook page at https://www.facebook.com/NCWGencampment/ and pass this on to your family and friends so they can see what you are doing at encampment.  We have some great activities planned and some awesome surprises.
11. Please direct any questions you have (including any question about this email) to ncwingencampment@ncwgcap.org.  Please do not call unless it is an emergency. 
       
Flight Numbers will be updated shortly
       
Updated 25 May 2019      

Last Name First name CAP Grade Flight Selection Requested
Aherne Collin Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Anderson Grace Cadet Airman  Staff Training Flight 
Baker Jonas Cadet Master Sergeant  Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Beck Colson Cadet Airman First Class Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Bhatt Khushi Cadet Airman First Class Leadership Training Flight
Blake Beatrice  Cadet Airman  Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Boerema Juliana Cadet Airman First Class Leadership Training Flight
Bohlmann Andrew Cadet Airman Basic  Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Bonnette Hunter Cadet Airman First Class Leadership Training Flight
Borton Ryan Cadet Senior Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Bradley Kristen Cadet Airman  Color Guard Flight 
Brough Ryland Cadet Airman First Class Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Brown Cameron Cadet Airman First Class Staff Training Flight 
Brown Gage Cadet Airman  Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Brown Gunnar Cadet Airman Basic  Color Guard Flight 
Bryant Hayden Cadet Airman First Class Leadership Training Flight
Burns Andrew Cadet Airman  Color Guard Flight 
Caffarey Luke Cadet Senior Airman  Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Carter Tommy Cadet Airman First Class Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Chan  Jacob Cadet Senior Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Chisolm Glory Cadet Senior Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Church  Lauren  Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Conover Sean Cadet Airman First Class Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Conover Liam Cadet Airman First Class Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Cook Arthur Cadet Airman Leadership Training Flight
Cornell Emily Cadet Senior Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Cornell Abigail Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Dalton Jaden Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Danielson Adam Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
DaSilva Zion Cadet Airman Leadership Training Flight
Davis Justin Cadet Airman First Class Staff Training Flight 
DeLauter Maximilian Cadet Senior Airman  Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
DeWitt Penelope Cadet Staff Sergeant Staff Training Flight 
Donahoe Frederick Cadet Airman  Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Dulaney Aidan Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Dunn Gabriel Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Durst Tyke Cadet Airman First Class Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Emaus Jack Cadet Airman First Class Leadership Training Flight
Evans Grant Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Fesperman Christian Cadet Airman First Class Staff Training Flight 
Forester William Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Foster Connor Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Fowlkes Isabelle Cadet Airman  Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Frick Felicity Cadet Staff Sergeant Staff Training Flight 
Fuller Kenly Cadet Airman  Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Gaydon Jeremiah Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Gonzalez Mark Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Grimm Veronica Cadet Airman  Color Guard Flight 
Grindstaff Samuel Cadet Master Sergeant  Staff Training Flight 
Gwaltney Jenna Cadet Staff Sergeant Staff Training Flight 
Haight Elijah Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Hand John Cadet Airman First Class Leadership Training Flight
Hannibal Aidan Cadet Airman First Class Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Haworth Dawn Cadet Technical Sergeant  Staff Training Flight 
High Mari Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Hildebrand Joseph Cadet Senior Airman  Color Guard Flight 
Huntsberry Garyson Cadet Airman  Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Huntsberry  Coralyn Cadet Airman  Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Hylan Kayla Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Ibrahim Omare Cadet Airman Basic  Staff Training Flight 
Itenson Chris Cadet Airman First Class Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Itenson Warren Cadet Airman  Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Jackson Dwane Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Jackson Arthur Cadet Airman First Class Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Johnston Jaxon Cadet Airman First Class Color Guard Flight 
Justice Cullen Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Knowles Reese Cadet Airman First Class Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Larose Jordan Cadet Airman First Class Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Libero Aiden Cadet Airman First Class Staff Training Flight 
Libretto Skylar Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Luna Diego Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Martinez Miguel Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
MARTINEZ Veronica Cadet Technical Sergeant  Color Guard Flight 
Martinez Emilia Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Mckay Elijah Cadet Senior Airman  Staff Training Flight 
Michael Landon Cadet Airman First Class Staff Training Flight 
Miles Ian Cadet Airman First Class Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Montgomery Jack Cadet Senior Airman  Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Morrison Jarrett Paul Cadet Airman First Class Leadership Training Flight
Mounce Alex Cadet Airman First Class Staff Training Flight 
Murphy Stratton Cadet Airman  Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Nagele Benjamin Cadet Airman  Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Nagele Christian Cadet Airman  Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Neal Catherine Cadet Technical Sergeant  Leadership Training Flight
Nelson Gabriel Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Nesbit Alexander Cadet Airman First Class Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Newsted Jacob Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Nichols Samantha Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Oaks  Gavin  Cadet Airman  Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
O'Connell Patrick Cadet Airman  Staff Training Flight 
O'Connell Gabriel Cadet Airman  Staff Training Flight 
Orgain Stefan Cadet Airman First Class Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Orrs-Wright Julian Cadet Senior Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Parker Gabriel Cadet Technical Sergeant  Leadership Training Flight
Payne Lily Cadet Airman  Color Guard Flight 
Pecorella Vincent Cadet Airman  Staff Training Flight 
Pope Aaron Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Reese Garin Cadet Technical Sergeant  Color Guard Flight 
Rice Dominic Cadet Airman First Class Staff Training Flight 
Roberson Cody Cadet Airman  Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Roberts Caroline Cadet Senior Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Robinson Elias Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Roland Ethan Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Ruiz  Jonathan  Cadet Airman First Class Color Guard Flight 
Ryan Luke Cadet Airman First Class Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Scarritt Matthew Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Seaman Avery Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Shamblin Scott Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Sigmon Elijah Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Smith Wyatt Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Smith Dillon Cadet Airman  Staff Training Flight 
Snider  Darren Luke Cadet Airman  Staff Training Flight 
Solomon Noah Cadet Airman  Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Spendlove Thaddeus Cadet Airman  Staff Training Flight 
Stanley Zachary Cadet Senior Airman  Staff Training Flight 
Stewart Fisher Cadet Senior Airman  Staff Training Flight 
Stines Aubrey Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Stults Calvin Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Susann Daniel Cadet Staff Sergeant Staff Training Flight 
Swaim Virginia Cadet Airman First Class Leadership Training Flight
Thompson Benjamin Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
vallurupalli Sahith Cadet Master Sergeant  Leadership Training Flight
Vallurupalli Bhuvanasree Cadet Airman  Leadership Training Flight
Vázquez Scales  Máximo  Cadet Senior Airman  Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Wallace Tyler Cadet Airman First Class Leadership Training Flight
Wharton Rowan Cadet Airman First Class Leadership Training Flight
Wilfong Luke Cadet Airman First Class Staff Training Flight 
Wuertz Michael Cadet Airman  Aerospace / Rocketry Flight 
Zimbelman David Cadet Senior Airman  Leadership Training Flight