Staff Sections

Main Content

Encampment Staff Information

Congratulations to the following for being selected as staff members for this year's encampment.    

Cadet Staff

Name CAP Grade Assigned Staff Position
Carnes, Casey C/Maj Cadet Commander
Kearns, Brendan C/Lt Col Cadet Deputy Commander - Operations
Williams, Nick C/Maj Cadet Deputy Commander - Support
Fitzpatrick, Kate C/Capt Cadet Director of Operations
Terway, Stephen C/1st Lt 30th CTS CC
Densham, Kyran C/2d Lt 30th CTS XO
Taylor, Emily C/TSgt 30th CTS CCF
Keegan, Mia C/2d Lt 30th CTS Alpha LDR Flt CC
Stachura, Nathan C/CMSgt 30th CTS Alpha LDR Flt CCS
Edwards, James C/2d Lt 30th CTS Bravo LDR Flt CC
Jackson, Bryce C/2d Lt 30th CTS Bravo LDR Flt CCD
Sayers, Jacob C/1st Lt 30th CTS Charlie CG Flt CC
Gulla, Dylan C/SMSgt 30th CTS Charlie CG Flt CCS
Harwell, John C/Capt 31st CTS CC
Collins, Jacob C/1st Lt 31st CTS XO
McCall, Brian C/CMSgt 31st CTS CCF
Floyd, Korey C/SMSgt 31st CTS Delta LDR Flt CC
Vermillion, Isaac C/CMSgt 31st CTS Delta LDR Flt CCS
Althoff, Olivia C/2d Lt 31st CTS Echo CG Flt CC
Morton, Cooper C/SSgt 31st CTS Echo CG Flt CCS
Matthews, Cody C/Capt 31st CTS Foxtrot LDR Flt CC
Benson, Sarah C/CMSgt 31st CTS Foxtrot LDR Flt CCS
Smith, Tyler C/1st Lt 31st CTS Golf LDR Flt CC
Thibodeaux, Maggie C/MSgt 31st CTS Golf LDR Flt CCS
Coburn, Arthur C/1st Lt 32d CTS CC
Vestal, Zoe C/1st Lt 32d CTS XO
Graves, Richard C/TSgt 32d CTS CCF
Bogart, Michael C/2d Lt 32d CTS Hotel AE Flt CC
Wells, Anderson C/SMSgt 32d CTS Hotel AE Flt CCS
Ayscue, Jeb Stuart C/2d Lt 32d CTS India AE Flt CC
Harrell, Thomas C/2d Lt 32d CTS India AE Flt CCD
Siciliano, Nick C/2d Lt 32d CTS Juliet AE Flt CC
Powell, Nathan C/MSgt 32d CTS Juliet AE Flt CCD
Creech, Joshua C/Capt Cadet Admin Officer
Sellers, Jonathan C/2d Lt Cadet Comm/IT
VanGundy, Colten C/TSgt Cadet Comm/IT
Vestal, Tobias C/2d Lt Cadet Lead Flight Line Marshaler
Thibodeaux, Blaise C/1st Lt Cadet Logistics Officer
Alexander-Eitzman, Lindsay C/SrA Cadet MSA
Herman, Christopher C/1st Lt Cadet MSA
Mankin, Christina C/2d Lt Cadet MSA
Morton, Gavyn Neal C/SrA Cadet MSA
Smith, Cameron C/2d Lt Cadet MSA
Auman, Chloe C/SSgt Cadet MSA (Medical)
Jordan, Kacie C/2d Lt Cadet MSA (Medical)
Lakey, Ben C/CMSgt Cadet PAO
Blake, Robert C/TSgt Cadet PAO - Photographer
Herman, Michael C/SSgt Cadet PAO - Photographer
Nettles, Ian C/TSgt Cadet PAO - Photographer
Orgain, Ella C/SMSgt Instructor - AE
Perkins, Aaliyah C/CMSgt Cadet Range Officer

Senior Staff

Name CAP Grade Assigned Staff Position
Kearns, Brendan Maj Commander
Maxfield, Kathleen 1st Lt Deputy Commander
Willis, Michael Maj Commandant of Cadets
Ayscue, Roger C. 1st Lt Chief Training Officer
Fitzpatrick, Jim Maj Chief Training Officer
Ingram, Leslie Lt Col Admin
Willis, Shelly 1st Lt Admin
Heller, Marty Maj Asst Operations Officer
Mathews, Steven Capt Chaplain
Watkins, Ronald Capt Communications
Bagnell, Timothy Capt Flight Training Officer
Griffin, Michelle 2nd Lt Flight Training Officer
Gulla, Nick 2nd Lt Flight Training Officer
Patterson, Randy Capt Flight Training Officer
Herman, Chris 1st Lt Flight Training Officer
Waters, Joshua  Capt Flight Training Officer
Long, Ron Capt Flight Training Officer
Morton, Edwin 2nd Lt Flight Training Officer
Roy, Garrett Capt Flight Training Officer
Sellers, Mark 2nd Lt Flight Training Officer
Smith, Michael Capt Health Services Officer
Smith, Melissa 1st Lt Health Services Officer Asst
Nicholas, Kathy Maj Instructor - AE
Orgain, Eric Lt Col Instructor - AE
Vestal, Roy Capt IT
Fisk-Moody, Patricia 1st Lt Logistics Officer
Bailey, Chris Maj Operations Officer
Haskell, Sherry Maj PAO
Angelovich, Edward Maj Safety
Annechiarico, Bob Maj Safety
Moody, Douglas Capt Transportation Officer